
Teen Murti Bhavan
Nehru's residence as prime minister, now his museum and a library.
- Where
- New Delhi, Delhi, India
- Grade
- Well known
- Worth
- 10 points collected on site, plus 1 for its grade
- Coordinates
- 28.6026, 77.1988
Get the Teen Murti Bhavan stamp
Open LOQAH when you are at Teen Murti Bhavan. It checks where you are once, at that moment, and the stamp is yours: confirmed on site in gold and struck with the date. It goes into your Delhi volume with your photos and a note.
Near Teen Murti Bhavan
Rashtrapati Bhavan 1.3 km
Lutyens' viceregal palace, larger than Versailles, now the residence of the President of India.
Raisina Hill 1.4 km
The low rise Lutyens put the seat of government on, and the address the phrase now means.
Gandhi Smriti 1.5 km
The last hundred and forty four days, and the last steps.
Safdarjung's Tomb 1.9 km
The last of the Mughal garden tombs, built when the empire was running out of money and marble, and honest about it.
National Museum 2.3 km
The dancing girl of Mohenjo daro is here.
Lodhi Gardens 2.3 km
Fifteenth century tombs standing in ninety acres of park, where Delhi comes to walk among its own dead kings.
National Rail Museum 2.6 km
The Fairy Queen, and a train that runs around the grounds.
Khan Market 2.7 km
Refugee shops that became the most expensive rent in India.
More famous places to visit in Delhi
Questions
Where is Teen Murti Bhavan?
Teen Murti Bhavan is in New Delhi, Delhi. The nearest other LOQAH stamps are Rashtrapati Bhavan (1.3 km), Raisina Hill (1.4 km), Gandhi Smriti (1.5 km).
How do I get the Teen Murti Bhavan stamp?
Open LOQAH when you are at Teen Murti Bhavan and get its stamp. The app checks where you are once, at that moment, and the stamp goes into your Delhi volume, confirmed on site, with the date.
I have been to Teen Murti Bhavan before. Can I still have the stamp?
Yes. Add it from Earlier trips in your Delhi volume, with the date if you know it, or import your Google Timeline and LOQAH matches the places you were.
Collect your first stamp.
LOQAH is free on iPhone and Android, in India and 20 more countries, with more countries on the way. Stand at a place, collect its stamp, and keep every trip in a passport that grows.







